Game 1 of Verdant vs UniQ Esports Club
NLC 2022 Aurora Open · Day 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
59.5k75.2k
Towers
Drakes
0



Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
UNIQ5:51
First tower
UNIQ15:48
First drake
VER15:23
First grubs
—
First herald
UNIQ
First baron
VER21:31
Gold lead
Team comparison
VER- 12Kills28
- 28Deaths12
- 59.5kGold75.2k
- 61.9kDamage83.5k
- 1067CS1290
- 219Vision score268
- 96Wards placed99
- 45Wards cleared50
- 39Control wards30
- 16.2kGold @1016.3k
- 25.1kGold @1527.2k
- 35.6kGold @2036.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Petoska25,169
Eden Fox23,311
Sumi19,256
Flawed17,924
Tidebringer17,305
Nijhuis12,090
Holmberg10,127
Antwere8,965
Kanske7,452
Touch3,882
Gold earned
Petoska17.3k
Flawed17.0k
Tidebringer16.7k
Eden Fox16.1k
Sumi14.8k
Holmberg13.7k
Nijhuis12.2k
Antwere10.5k
Touch9.4k
Kanske7.0k
Creep score
Tidebringer355
Petoska341
Holmberg326
Eden Fox312
Sumi278
Flawed276
Nijhuis253
Antwere146
Touch40
Kanske30
Vision score
Touch95
Kanske80
Tidebringer57
Flawed51
Antwere41
Eden Fox39
Petoska37
Nijhuis30
Holmberg29
Sumi28
Timeline
- FB

5:51 
7:53- 9:04



9:48- 9:58


- 10:05


10:28
11:02- 11:13


- 14:32


- 14:34



14:34- 14:36


- 14:45


- 14:55


- 15:23

15:48- 17:02



17:03- 17:04



17:05
17:24
17:48
19:38- 20:34

- 20:40



20:46- 20:47


- 20:47



20:48- 20:50


- 20:53


- 21:29

- 21:31

- 22:35

- 22:48

- 23:54

- 25:45


- 25:48


- 25:54

- 26:16

- 28:03



28:06- 28:06



28:09- 28:09


- 28:11


- 28:14


- 28:44

- 31:29

- 32:04

- 33:56


- 34:00


- 34:02


- 34:07


- 34:08


- 34:12

- 34:16
- 34:20

- 34:24

- 34:24

Laning
Lane matchups
+281 gold · +19 cs · +224 xp | Petoska131 cs · 5.5k | |
+2,399 gold · +53 cs · +3,111 xp | Flawed122 cs · 7.0k | |
+450 gold · +3 cs · +159 xp | Sumi132 cs · 5.5k | |
+573 gold · +3 cs · +672 xp | Tidebringer134 cs · 5.4k | |
+520 gold · +3 cs · +920 xp | Touch24 cs · 3.8k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.47 | 0.34 | 0.89 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 1.13 | 1.58 | 0.73 | 0.86 | 1.10 |
| Kills | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Deaths | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Assists | 5 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 20 |
| KDA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 24.0 | 5.3 | 8.5 | 10.5 |
| Kill share % | 67% | 75% | 75% | 58% | 58% | 46% | 86% | 57% | 61% | 75% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 12,090 | 8,965 | 23,311 | 10,127 | 7,452 | 25,169 | 17,924 | 19,256 | 17,305 | 3,882 |
| Damage / min | 350 | 259 | 675 | 293 | 216 | 728 | 519 | 557 | 501 | 112 |
| Gold | 12.2k | 10.5k | 16.1k | 13.7k | 7.0k | 17.3k | 17.0k | 14.8k | 16.7k | 9.4k |
| Gold / min | 352 | 303 | 466 | 398 | 203 | 501 | 493 | 428 | 484 | 272 |
| CS | 253 | 146 | 312 | 326 | 30 | 341 | 276 | 278 | 355 | 40 |
| CS / min | 7.3 | 4.2 | 9.0 | 9.4 | 0.9 | 9.9 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 10.3 | 1.2 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 30 | 41 | 39 | 29 | 80 | 37 | 51 | 28 | 57 | 95 |
| Wards placed | 14 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 50 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 57 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 14 |
| Control wards | 4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 13 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.2k | 3.0k | 3.9k | 3.7k | 2.4k | 3.7k | 3.8k | 3.1k | 3.1k | 2.6k |
| CS @10 | 66 | 48 | 86 | 92 | 15 | 91 | 81 | 78 | 75 | 19 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.3k | 4.6k | 5.9k | 5.9k | 3.3k | 5.5k | 7.0k | 5.5k | 5.4k | 3.8k |
| CS @15 | 112 | 69 | 129 | 137 | 21 | 131 | 122 | 132 | 134 | 24 |
| XP @15 | 7.4k | 4.4k | 7.3k | 5.4k | 3.5k | 7.2k | 7.5k | 7.4k | 6.1k | 4.4k |
| Gold @20 | 7.3k | 6.4k | 9.2k | 8.2k | 4.5k | 7.4k | 9.1k | 7.3k | 7.2k | 5.0k |
| CS @20 | 142 | 96 | 169 | 185 | 26 | 179 | 175 | 172 | 181 | 31 |

