Game 1 of Gyeongbuk vs Chungbuk
KeG Championship 2025 · Quarterfinals
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
67.6k56.6k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Atakhan
10
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
Gyeongbuk6:15
First tower
Gyeongbuk14:21
First drake
Chungbuk6:05
First grubs
Chungbuk
First herald
Gyeongbuk
First baron
Gyeongbuk28:51
Gold lead
Team comparison
Chungbuk- 24Kills15
- 15Deaths24
- 67.6kGold56.6k
- 109.4kDamage91.4k
- 1085CS1023
- 307Vision score265
- 129Wards placed104
- 61Wards cleared54
- 51Control wards33
- 15.9kGold @1015.4k
- 25.5kGold @1525.7k
- 35.5kGold @2034.1k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Flip29,405
jinhancheng29,341
Elbow28,030
AlexRyoo24,830
CARFE24,245
Hyun17,687
Prever17,560
CB JUG13,205
CoBiT8,845
AKIRA7,605
Gold earned
CARFE16.3k
Flip15.3k
AlexRyoo13.8k
jinhancheng13.4k
Prever13.4k
Elbow13.4k
CB JUG11.5k
Hyun9.8k
CoBiT9.2k
AKIRA8.1k
Creep score
CARFE319
Flip317
AlexRyoo309
Elbow284
jinhancheng223
CB JUG205
Prever200
Hyun189
AKIRA36
CoBiT26
Vision score
CoBiT129
AKIRA106
CB JUG67
Prever54
jinhancheng51
Flip45
Elbow39
AlexRyoo33
CARFE28
Hyun20
Timeline
- 6:05

- FB

6:15 - 8:18


- 8:52


- 8:54

- 9:00

11:34- 11:40



11:49- 11:50


- 11:54


- 11:59



12:01
12:50- 13:57



13:58
14:21- 14:26

15:52
16:38
16:59- 17:01

- 17:21


17:32- 18:43



18:46
20:08
21:51- 22:01



22:02
22:08
22:10
22:37- A24:10
- 24:17


- 24:17



24:19- 24:48

26:49- 27:19


- 28:15



28:21
28:25- 28:26



28:26
28:32
28:51
29:44
29:50
29:50
29:53
29:59
30:13
31:09
31:41
31:46- 31:48
- 31:51

32:09
32:18
32:19
32:22
32:23
32:27
Laning
Lane matchups
+1,102 gold · +38 cs · +1,247 xp | Hyun90 cs · 4.2k | |
+16 gold · +5 cs · +704 xp | CB JUG102 cs · 5.0k | |
+619 gold · +17 cs · +483 xp | Elbow133 cs · 6.2k | |
+495 gold · +3 cs · +327 xp | AlexRyoo131 cs · 6.1k | |
+237 gold · +13 cs · +435 xp | AKIRA24 cs · 4.2k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.05 | 0.66 | 0.86 | 0.67 | 0.87 | 0.20 | 0.53 | 0.85 | 0.55 | 0.64 |
| Kills | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Deaths | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Assists | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 13 |
| KDA | 5.0 | 3.8 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 2.8 |
| Kill share % | 63% | 63% | 63% | 71% | 75% | 40% | 67% | 87% | 67% | 93% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 29,341 | 17,560 | 29,405 | 24,245 | 8,845 | 17,687 | 13,205 | 28,030 | 24,830 | 7,605 |
| Damage / min | 901 | 539 | 903 | 744 | 272 | 543 | 405 | 861 | 762 | 234 |
| Gold | 13.4k | 13.4k | 15.3k | 16.3k | 9.2k | 9.8k | 11.5k | 13.4k | 13.8k | 8.1k |
| Gold / min | 412 | 412 | 469 | 500 | 283 | 301 | 355 | 410 | 425 | 248 |
| CS | 223 | 200 | 317 | 319 | 26 | 189 | 205 | 284 | 309 | 36 |
| CS / min | 6.8 | 6.1 | 9.7 | 9.8 | 0.8 | 5.8 | 6.3 | 8.7 | 9.5 | 1.1 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 51 | 54 | 45 | 28 | 129 | 20 | 67 | 39 | 33 | 106 |
| Wards placed | 14 | 19 | 15 | 13 | 68 | 16 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 53 |
| Wards cleared | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| Control wards | 5 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 14 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.4k | 3.1k | 3.5k | 3.6k | 2.4k | 2.6k | 3.1k | 3.3k | 3.9k | 2.5k |
| CS @10 | 81 | 65 | 99 | 83 | 8 | 53 | 60 | 86 | 87 | 17 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 5.3k | 4.9k | 5.6k | 5.6k | 4.0k | 4.2k | 5.0k | 6.2k | 6.1k | 4.2k |
| CS @15 | 128 | 97 | 150 | 128 | 11 | 90 | 102 | 133 | 131 | 24 |
| XP @15 | 7.4k | 5.2k | 7.8k | 5.6k | 4.1k | 6.2k | 5.9k | 7.3k | 5.9k | 4.5k |
| Gold @20 | 7.1k | 7.6k | 8.0k | 7.7k | 5.1k | 5.4k | 6.4k | 8.5k | 8.4k | 5.4k |
| CS @20 | 146 | 145 | 210 | 186 | 17 | 117 | 139 | 189 | 183 | 28 |

