Game 2 of Cloud9 vs Lyon Gaming
Worlds 2017 Play-In · Round 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
103.3k116.2k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
51
Overview
First blood
LYN9:24
First tower
LYN10:45
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
C9- 15Kills12
- 12Deaths15
- 103.3kGold116.2k
- 1657CS1852
- 221Wards placed222
- 103Wards cleared103
- 60Control wards66
- 15.0kGold @1014.2k
- 24.5kGold @1523.1k
- 34.1kGold @2031.8k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
40′
50′
60′
Damage to champions
Jirall0
Oddie0
Seiya0
WhiteLotus0
Genthix0
Impact0
Contractz0
Jensen0
Sneaky0
Smoothie0
Gold earned
Sneaky29.5k
WhiteLotus27.7k
Jensen25.9k
Seiya23.7k
Smoothie20.5k
Impact20.2k
Contractz20.1k
Jirall17.9k
Oddie17.9k
Genthix16.0k
Creep score
Sneaky660
WhiteLotus618
Jensen573
Seiya486
Impact349
Jirall320
Contractz252
Oddie204
Genthix29
Smoothie18
Vision score
Jirall0
Oddie0
Seiya0
WhiteLotus0
Genthix0
Impact0
Contractz0
Jensen0
Sneaky0
Smoothie0
Timeline
- FB

9:24 
10:39
10:45- 11:10
12:44- 12:49


13:06
15:22
15:46
16:01- 16:03

- 16:51

18:47- 19:01
- 20:51


- 20:51

- 24:17


- 25:35

26:22
27:10
29:38
30:48- 32:21


- 32:23



32:24
32:29- 32:30


- 33:44

35:29- 36:00

36:12
36:47
37:16
37:30- 37:35
39:01- 40:21



40:29- 40:41
40:42
43:48- 45:21

45:41- 45:43
- 45:45
- 46:03


- 49:33
- 50:55


- 51:26
- 52:31
- 53:27

- 53:52

- 55:11

- 60:38


- 60:40
- 60:58
- 61:03


- 61:04


- 61:05


- 61:26

- 61:30
- 61:37

- 61:40

Laning
Lane matchups
+431 gold · +4 cs · +245 xp | Impact125 cs · 4.8k | |
+283 gold · +11 cs · +124 xp | Contractz70 cs · 4.3k | |
+602 gold · +2 cs · +557 xp | Jensen138 cs · 5.1k | |
+728 gold · +11 cs · +672 xp | Sneaky123 cs · 4.8k | |
+684 gold · 0 cs · +153 xp | Smoothie3 cs · 4.0k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.94 | 1.29 | 1.39 | 1.51 | 1.35 | 0.94 | 1.21 | 1.23 | 1.50 | 1.83 |
| Kills | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Deaths | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 8 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 12 |
| KDA | 3.7 | 3.5 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 9.0 | 12.0 |
| Kill share % | 73% | 93% | 73% | 93% | 93% | 92% | 83% | 83% | 75% | 100% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage / min | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gold | 17.9k | 17.9k | 23.7k | 27.7k | 16.0k | 20.2k | 20.1k | 25.9k | 29.5k | 20.5k |
| Gold / min | 290 | 290 | 383 | 448 | 259 | 327 | 325 | 419 | 477 | 332 |
| CS | 320 | 204 | 486 | 618 | 29 | 349 | 252 | 573 | 660 | 18 |
| CS / min | 5.2 | 3.3 | 7.9 | 10.0 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 9.3 | 10.7 | 0.3 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Wards placed | 35 | 44 | 42 | 30 | 70 | 38 | 44 | 24 | 16 | 100 |
| Wards cleared | 3 | 20 | 22 | 33 | 25 | 12 | 25 | 13 | 39 | 14 |
| Control wards | 11 | 7 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 35 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.5k | 2.9k | 3.4k | 3.2k | 2.0k | 3.1k | 2.7k | 3.3k | 2.8k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 84 | 44 | 85 | 85 | 3 | 81 | 37 | 90 | 64 | 0 |
| Level @10 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.2k | 4.6k | 5.7k | 5.6k | 3.4k | 4.8k | 4.3k | 5.1k | 4.8k | 4.0k |
| CS @15 | 121 | 59 | 136 | 134 | 3 | 125 | 70 | 138 | 123 | 3 |
| XP @15 | 7.0k | 5.4k | 7.9k | 5.4k | 4.5k | 6.8k | 5.5k | 7.3k | 4.8k | 4.7k |
| Gold @20 | 7.2k | 6.3k | 7.7k | 8.1k | 4.8k | 6.6k | 5.9k | 7.0k | 6.9k | 5.4k |
| CS @20 | 161 | 83 | 177 | 188 | 6 | 175 | 95 | 193 | 174 | 4 |
