Game 1 of Geekay Esports vs GnG Esports
Superdome Cairo 2023 Qualifier · Day 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
35.2k50.2k
Towers
Drakes
0

Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
GK2:27
First tower
GK14:09
First drake
GK11:53
First grubs
—
First herald
GK
First baron
GK20:52
Gold lead
Team comparison
GK- 8Kills24
- 24Deaths8
- 35.2kGold50.2k
- 40.5kDamage59.5k
- 654CS766
- 114Vision score160
- 49Wards placed65
- 21Wards cleared18
- 9Control wards26
- 16.3kGold @1018.4k
- 24.5kGold @1529.6k
- 32.7kGold @2043.9k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Boda18,239
Giyuu14,392
Neon10,965
Murph10,841
Elramir10,713
Skream10,248
Manaty8,704
Koussay6,824
Dekap5,164
Thomas3,864
Gold earned
Boda12.0k
Elramir11.2k
Neon10.2k
Giyuu10.0k
Manaty8.3k
Koussay7.5k
Skream7.5k
Dekap6.8k
Murph6.2k
Thomas5.8k
Creep score
Giyuu219
Boda202
Koussay190
Neon188
Skream163
Elramir146
Murph142
Manaty128
Thomas31
Dekap11
Vision score
Dekap59
Thomas48
Elramir31
Manaty25
Boda24
Neon24
Giyuu22
Murph16
Koussay15
Skream10
Timeline
- 2:27

FB - 4:00



4:29
5:47- 6:01


- 6:03


- 6:05


- 6:08


- 7:59



8:00- 8:12



8:13- 8:19


- 8:45



8:46- 9:27

- 10:16


- 10:25


- 11:53


13:03- 13:28


- 13:56


- 14:09

- 15:19

- 15:43

- 15:46

- 15:59



16:20- 16:35


- 17:16

- 18:33

- 18:34


- 18:43

- 18:53
- 19:01


- 19:10


- 19:12

- 19:14



19:14- 19:31

- 20:52

- 21:03


- 21:14


- 21:20


- 21:31


- 21:31

- 21:37

Laning
Lane matchups
+2,141 gold · +30 cs · +2,043 xp | Boda125 cs · 6.3k | |
+1,595 gold · +4 cs · +1,062 xp | Elramir97 cs · 7.1k | |
+159 gold · +10 cs · +34 xp | Giyuu131 cs · 5.7k | |
+1,382 gold · +25 cs · +217 xp | Neon132 cs · 6.4k | |
+118 gold · +14 cs · +306 xp | Dekap8 cs · 4.1k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.36 | 0.64 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.59 | 1.37 | 0.98 | 0.76 | 0.52 | 0.47 |
| Kills | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Deaths | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Assists | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 10 |
| KDA | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 3.3 |
| Kill share % | 25% | 63% | 25% | 63% | 75% | 38% | 54% | 33% | 42% | 42% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 10,841 | 8,704 | 6,824 | 10,248 | 3,864 | 18,239 | 10,713 | 14,392 | 10,965 | 5,164 |
| Damage / min | 497 | 399 | 313 | 470 | 177 | 837 | 491 | 660 | 503 | 237 |
| Gold | 6.2k | 8.3k | 7.5k | 7.5k | 5.8k | 12.0k | 11.2k | 10.0k | 10.2k | 6.8k |
| Gold / min | 282 | 379 | 344 | 342 | 268 | 549 | 515 | 459 | 466 | 312 |
| CS | 142 | 128 | 190 | 163 | 31 | 202 | 146 | 219 | 188 | 11 |
| CS / min | 6.5 | 5.9 | 8.7 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 9.3 | 6.7 | 10.0 | 8.6 | 0.5 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 16 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 48 | 24 | 31 | 22 | 24 | 59 |
| Wards placed | 9 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 28 |
| Wards cleared | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| Control wards | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 2.8k | 3.8k | 3.6k | 3.3k | 2.7k | 3.7k | 4.6k | 3.4k | 4.0k | 2.7k |
| CS @10 | 56 | 54 | 89 | 66 | 14 | 63 | 56 | 80 | 88 | 4 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 4.2k | 5.5k | 5.5k | 5.1k | 4.2k | 6.3k | 7.1k | 5.7k | 6.4k | 4.1k |
| CS @15 | 95 | 93 | 141 | 107 | 22 | 125 | 97 | 131 | 132 | 8 |
| XP @15 | 6.4k | 5.3k | 7.5k | 5.1k | 3.7k | 8.5k | 6.4k | 7.5k | 5.4k | 4.0k |
| Gold @20 | 5.7k | 7.9k | 6.9k | 6.8k | 5.4k | 9.9k | 10.2k | 8.7k | 9.2k | 5.9k |
| CS @20 | 136 | 123 | 172 | 149 | 27 | 195 | 137 | 195 | 179 | 11 |

