Game 1 of Braves Rising vs Storm E-Sports
GL 2021 Closing Promotion · Day 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans



Gold
62.9k59.0k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
10
STOStorm E-SportsDefeat10/19/2359.0k gold
Overview
First blood
BRR5:48
First tower
STOStorm E-Sports13:51
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
Storm E-Sports STO- 19Kills10
- 10Deaths19
- 62.9kGold59.0k
- 68.7kDamage49.6k
- 1084CS1106
- 225Vision score284
- 113Wards placed96
- 35Wards cleared50
- 55Control wards43
- 15.0kGold @1015.2k
- 23.3kGold @1525.1k
- 33.9kGold @2033.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
JJ25,059
Glenn15,394
Pelirrojo15,072
Sangini13,775
Uparela12,517
Mr Pan12,133
Duhast8,837
FOX8,175
Face4,351
Mácula2,987
Gold earned
JJ17.0k
Sangini16.0k
Glenn14.6k
Mr Pan13.1k
Pelirrojo12.9k
Uparela11.7k
FOX10.7k
Duhast10.6k
Face7.7k
Mácula7.5k
Creep score
Sangini338
Glenn319
JJ307
Mr Pan269
Uparela252
Pelirrojo224
FOX216
Duhast200
Face34
Mácula31
Vision score
Mácula75
Face66
Mr Pan56
FOX55
Sangini54
JJ47
Uparela44
Duhast43
Pelirrojo42
Glenn27
Timeline
- FB

5:48 - 6:56
- 8:36


- 8:36
- 10:49


- 12:46

13:33- 13:42


- 13:47


- 13:51

- 15:40
- 16:19

- 18:08

18:12
18:13
18:17- 18:28



18:33
18:48
19:22- 23:05



23:10- 23:11


- 23:14


- 23:16



23:16- 23:31
- 23:42

- 28:40
- 28:43

29:03- 29:10


- 30:49


31:44
31:44
31:45
31:47
31:52
32:12
32:24- 32:28
32:38
33:58
34:02
34:05
34:06
34:08- 34:18
34:32
34:35
Laning
Lane matchups
+468 gold · +8 cs · +764 xp | Mr Pan111 cs · 5.0k | |
+325 gold · +4 cs · +11 xp | FOX104 cs · 4.7k | |
+446 gold · +6 cs · +120 xp | Uparela121 cs · 5.3k | |
+1,342 gold · +9 cs · +924 xp | Sangini137 cs · 6.4k | |
+774 gold · +7 cs · +1,229 xp | Mácula24 cs · 3.7k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 1.26 | 0.88 | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.68 | 0.62 | 0.21 | 0.48 | 0.68 | 0.39 |
| Kills | 7 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Deaths | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| Assists | 9 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 |
| KDA | 8.0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| Kill share % | 84% | 89% | 95% | 58% | 89% | 60% | 40% | 80% | 80% | 70% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 25,059 | 8,837 | 15,072 | 15,394 | 4,351 | 12,133 | 8,175 | 12,517 | 13,775 | 2,987 |
| Damage / min | 721 | 254 | 434 | 443 | 125 | 349 | 235 | 360 | 397 | 86 |
| Gold | 17.0k | 10.6k | 12.9k | 14.6k | 7.7k | 13.1k | 10.7k | 11.7k | 16.0k | 7.5k |
| Gold / min | 491 | 306 | 373 | 420 | 221 | 377 | 308 | 338 | 459 | 216 |
| CS | 307 | 200 | 224 | 319 | 34 | 269 | 216 | 252 | 338 | 31 |
| CS / min | 8.8 | 5.8 | 6.4 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 7.7 | 6.2 | 7.3 | 9.7 | 0.9 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 47 | 43 | 42 | 27 | 66 | 56 | 55 | 44 | 54 | 75 |
| Wards placed | 24 | 15 | 21 | 14 | 39 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 17 | 37 |
| Wards cleared | 7 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 7 |
| Control wards | 11 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 14 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.0k | 3.3k | 3.3k | 3.3k | 2.0k | 3.1k | 3.0k | 3.0k | 3.8k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 70 | 64 | 76 | 92 | 14 | 78 | 68 | 77 | 87 | 14 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.5k | 5.1k | 4.9k | 5.0k | 2.9k | 5.0k | 4.7k | 5.3k | 6.4k | 3.7k |
| CS @15 | 119 | 108 | 115 | 128 | 17 | 111 | 104 | 121 | 137 | 24 |
| XP @15 | 7.1k | 5.8k | 7.0k | 4.8k | 3.5k | 6.3k | 5.8k | 6.8k | 5.7k | 4.7k |
| Gold @20 | 8.4k | 6.7k | 6.7k | 7.4k | 4.6k | 7.0k | 6.3k | 6.9k | 8.4k | 4.5k |
| CS @20 | 181 | 145 | 149 | 167 | 28 | 151 | 136 | 158 | 183 | 27 |
