Game 1 of Nexus Gaming (Romanian Team) vs ASUS ROG ELITE
EBL Season 8 · Week 3


Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
59.4k51.0k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
10
Overview
First blood
ASUS9:08
First tower
Nexus Gaming (Romanian Team)16:12
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
ASUS- 24Kills11
- 11Deaths24
- 59.4kGold51.0k
- 75.7kDamage54.3k
- 983CS884
- 195Vision score203
- 80Wards placed89
- 37Wards cleared35
- 32Control wards31
- 16.0kGold @1015.0k
- 25.8kGold @1522.9k
- 35.4kGold @2033.1k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Comeback26,128
CPM23,101
Dika13,810
Frle13,561
Evil12,905
Dmitar11,888
Zezpez11,404
mrcvl9,287
Maraciuca4,279
Shone3,684
Gold earned
Comeback14.4k
CPM12.8k
Evil12.7k
Dika12.0k
mrcvl11.8k
Frle11.7k
Zezpez10.9k
Dmitar9.6k
Maraciuca7.8k
Shone6.8k
Creep score
Comeback272
Frle263
Dika247
Evil238
CPM229
mrcvl213
Zezpez201
Dmitar144
Maraciuca31
Shone29
Vision score
Shone80
Maraciuca63
mrcvl40
Frle36
Comeback33
Dika32
Evil30
CPM29
Dmitar29
Zezpez26
Timeline
- 6:51
- 9:08

FB 
9:08
9:17
9:18- 9:43
- 11:30


- 12:06

13:14
13:19
13:39
13:58
16:12
16:19- 16:32


- 16:34


- 17:23
17:49- 18:03

18:42- 18:46


- 18:47


- 19:30

- 22:44



22:49- 22:53


- 22:54



22:55
22:58- 23:13

23:26- 24:36


- 25:11
- 25:14



25:14
25:18
25:24
25:50
29:33
29:35
29:41
29:47
30:00- 30:05
- 30:15
30:18
31:56
32:02
32:06
32:18
32:23
32:32
Laning
Lane matchups
+945 gold · 0 cs · +541 xp | Zezpez124 cs · 4.9k | |
+1,346 gold · +30 cs · +2,285 xp | Dmitar85 cs · 4.8k | |
+496 gold · +3 cs · +334 xp | Frle134 cs · 5.1k | |
+99 gold · +4 cs · +612 xp | Dika125 cs · 5.0k | |
+248 gold · +1 cs · +191 xp | Shone23 cs · 3.1k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.93 | 0.75 | 1.16 | 0.68 | 0.57 | 0.23 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.50 | 0.58 |
| Kills | 6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Deaths | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| Assists | 8 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 9 |
| KDA | 7.0 | 5.3 | 20.0 | 19.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
| Kill share % | 58% | 67% | 83% | 79% | 67% | 64% | 91% | 64% | 91% | 82% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 23,101 | 9,287 | 26,128 | 12,905 | 4,279 | 11,404 | 11,888 | 13,561 | 13,810 | 3,684 |
| Damage / min | 707 | 284 | 799 | 395 | 131 | 349 | 364 | 415 | 423 | 113 |
| Gold | 12.8k | 11.8k | 14.4k | 12.7k | 7.8k | 10.9k | 9.6k | 11.7k | 12.0k | 6.8k |
| Gold / min | 392 | 360 | 440 | 388 | 238 | 333 | 294 | 358 | 367 | 209 |
| CS | 229 | 213 | 272 | 238 | 31 | 201 | 144 | 263 | 247 | 29 |
| CS / min | 7.0 | 6.5 | 8.3 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 8.0 | 7.6 | 0.9 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 29 | 40 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 26 | 29 | 36 | 32 | 80 |
| Wards placed | 11 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 47 |
| Wards cleared | 6 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| Control wards | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.2k | 4.1k | 3.4k | 3.2k | 2.0k | 3.1k | 3.4k | 3.3k | 3.1k | 2.1k |
| CS @10 | 89 | 77 | 77 | 74 | 15 | 82 | 57 | 90 | 68 | 12 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 5.9k | 6.1k | 5.6k | 4.9k | 3.4k | 4.9k | 4.8k | 5.1k | 5.0k | 3.1k |
| CS @15 | 124 | 115 | 131 | 121 | 22 | 124 | 85 | 134 | 125 | 23 |
| XP @15 | 6.9k | 7.1k | 7.4k | 4.9k | 3.7k | 6.4k | 4.8k | 7.0k | 5.6k | 3.5k |
| Gold @20 | 8.0k | 8.0k | 7.9k | 6.9k | 4.6k | 7.4k | 6.7k | 7.5k | 7.1k | 4.4k |
| CS @20 | 159 | 153 | 187 | 155 | 28 | 158 | 122 | 184 | 163 | 27 |