Game 1 of Vandals Esports vs Saprissa Esports
Tempest League 2021 Season · Week 9
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
52.0k66.6k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
03
Overview
First blood
SAP3:21
First tower
SAP11:17
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
SAP- 13Kills25
- 25Deaths13
- 52.0kGold66.6k
- 65.4kDamage82.4k
- 919CS1041
- 218Vision score245
- 99Wards placed93
- 35Wards cleared46
- 41Control wards38
- 15.3kGold @1015.8k
- 23.9kGold @1526.6k
- 31.4kGold @2034.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Shieldworm27,844
Aedon20,319
Shade17,593
Blackengel15,758
Chiu15,129
Cesaroxx13,299
Sandroxx11,531
Pan Stealer10,343
Lullaby9,693
NoisyB6,317
Gold earned
Shieldworm17.2k
Shade14.6k
Chiu14.2k
Aedon13.2k
Sandroxx12.1k
Cesaroxx10.5k
Blackengel10.3k
Lullaby10.1k
Pan Stealer8.6k
NoisyB7.9k
Creep score
Shieldworm313
Aedon294
Shade280
Chiu235
Cesaroxx230
Lullaby187
Sandroxx181
Blackengel169
NoisyB39
Pan Stealer32
Vision score
Pan Stealer86
NoisyB79
Chiu45
Sandroxx44
Shade40
Blackengel38
Cesaroxx36
Lullaby33
Aedon32
Shieldworm30
Timeline
- 3:21

FB - 4:39



6:07- 6:39
- 7:55


- 8:30

8:42
9:42- 9:57



10:01- 10:48


- 11:17

- 12:39
- 12:40



12:42- 14:27


14:29- 14:47

- 15:53
- 17:48
- 18:14


18:42
18:44- 22:06


- 22:07


- 22:08


- 22:13



22:16- 22:26


- 22:50
- 23:19
- 23:21



23:24- 23:27


- 23:30


- 23:33


- 23:35


- 24:04

- 26:18


26:21- 26:28


- 27:03

- 28:24
28:32
29:04- 29:09

- 29:17
- 29:29


- 29:30


- 29:39


29:48- 29:51

- 31:20


- 31:34
- 32:07

- 32:15

32:25- 32:34

- 32:38


- 32:39


- 32:43


- 32:51
- 32:54


Laning
Lane matchups
+308 gold · +7 cs · +416 xp | Chiu121 cs · 5.1k | |
+358 gold · +20 cs · +404 xp | Sandroxx84 cs · 5.0k | |
+4,164 gold · +65 cs · +1,443 xp | Shieldworm152 cs · 8.2k | |
+1,210 gold · +8 cs · +58 xp | Shade120 cs · 4.8k | |
+253 gold · +6 cs · +519 xp | Pan Stealer17 cs · 3.4k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.30 | 0.49 | 0.20 | 0.86 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.53 | 1.23 | 0.56 | 0.80 |
| Kills | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 1 |
| Deaths | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Assists | 5 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 16 |
| KDA | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 19.0 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 6.0 | 3.4 |
| Kill share % | 38% | 77% | 62% | 92% | 85% | 76% | 52% | 64% | 48% | 68% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 13,299 | 9,693 | 15,758 | 20,319 | 6,317 | 15,129 | 11,531 | 27,844 | 17,593 | 10,343 |
| Damage / min | 403 | 294 | 478 | 616 | 192 | 459 | 350 | 844 | 533 | 314 |
| Gold | 10.5k | 10.1k | 10.3k | 13.2k | 7.9k | 14.2k | 12.1k | 17.2k | 14.6k | 8.6k |
| Gold / min | 318 | 307 | 313 | 400 | 239 | 429 | 366 | 522 | 442 | 260 |
| CS | 230 | 187 | 169 | 294 | 39 | 235 | 181 | 313 | 280 | 32 |
| CS / min | 7.0 | 5.7 | 5.1 | 8.9 | 1.2 | 7.1 | 5.5 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 1.0 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 36 | 33 | 38 | 32 | 79 | 45 | 44 | 30 | 40 | 86 |
| Wards placed | 17 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 44 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 45 |
| Wards cleared | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 11 |
| Control wards | 7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 17 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.1k | 3.6k | 2.4k | 3.8k | 2.4k | 3.3k | 3.0k | 4.4k | 2.9k | 2.1k |
| CS @10 | 77 | 80 | 41 | 73 | 13 | 86 | 51 | 96 | 69 | 10 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 4.8k | 5.4k | 4.0k | 6.0k | 3.7k | 5.1k | 5.0k | 8.2k | 4.8k | 3.4k |
| CS @15 | 114 | 104 | 87 | 128 | 23 | 121 | 84 | 152 | 120 | 17 |
| XP @15 | 6.8k | 5.5k | 6.5k | 5.6k | 4.1k | 7.2k | 5.1k | 7.9k | 5.6k | 3.6k |
| Gold @20 | 6.4k | 7.0k | 5.5k | 7.7k | 4.8k | 6.8k | 6.2k | 10.1k | 6.5k | 4.3k |
| CS @20 | 156 | 135 | 108 | 172 | 31 | 160 | 106 | 202 | 165 | 21 |

