Game 2 of DG Esports vs Original Gaming
VCS 2024 Spring Promotion · Day 1
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
62.9k47.5k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
30
Overview
First blood
OG2:42
First tower
OG17:05
First drake
DG Esports6:15
First grubs
—
First herald
OG
First baron
OG21:03
Gold lead
Team comparison
DG Esports- 22Kills10
- 10Deaths22
- 62.9kGold47.5k
- 77.1kDamage58.5k
- 1029CS935
- 225Vision score213
- 85Wards placed94
- 38Wards cleared35
- 41Control wards34
- 15.5kGold @1015.8k
- 25.7kGold @1525.2k
- 36.5kGold @2033.3k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Clyde22,529
Yuyin19,197
Tomoe18,097
Hamin16,424
Zoro14,411
Rudeus13,985
zhang kun10,716
Kriss10,173
Mingi5,617
TQK4,479
Gold earned
Tomoe14.6k
Clyde13.5k
Hamin13.1k
Yuyin13.0k
Zoro12.9k
Rudeus9.6k
Kriss9.5k
zhang kun9.2k
Mingi8.8k
TQK6.3k
Creep score
Tomoe301
Hamin292
Yuyin281
Clyde237
zhang kun230
Rudeus216
Kriss173
Zoro160
Mingi39
TQK35
Vision score
TQK91
Mingi74
Zoro55
Kriss38
Tomoe35
Hamin33
Rudeus31
Yuyin31
Clyde28
zhang kun22
Timeline
- FB

2:42 
3:30- 3:35


- 6:15

8:33- 9:59


- 10:06



10:14- 10:15


- 10:17


11:38
12:10- 12:11



14:17- 14:18



14:19
14:22
14:51- 16:55


17:05
17:07
17:10
17:15
17:50
19:26
20:05
20:21
20:25
20:27
20:48
21:03- 22:35


23:07
23:51
26:47- 26:48



26:53
26:54
27:00
27:37
28:44
28:46
28:47
28:55
28:56- 29:14
29:27
29:30- 29:32
29:38- 29:38

29:51
29:52
29:55
29:55
Laning
Lane matchups
+863 gold · +16 cs · +164 xp | zhang kun130 cs · 4.7k | |
+991 gold · +16 cs · +364 xp | Kriss99 cs · 5.2k | |
+252 gold · +15 cs · +27 xp | Rudeus122 cs · 5.4k | |
+867 gold · +10 cs · +352 xp | Yuyin139 cs · 6.4k | |
+198 gold · +2 cs · +264 xp | TQK19 cs · 3.5k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.98 | 1.13 | 1.03 | 0.75 | 0.87 | 0.35 | 0.84 | 0.43 | 0.80 | 0.54 |
| Kills | 0 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Deaths | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
| Assists | 5 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| KDA | 5.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| Kill share % | 23% | 73% | 91% | 68% | 82% | 20% | 100% | 60% | 90% | 70% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 16,424 | 14,411 | 22,529 | 18,097 | 5,617 | 10,716 | 10,173 | 13,985 | 19,197 | 4,479 |
| Damage / min | 547 | 480 | 750 | 602 | 187 | 357 | 339 | 465 | 639 | 149 |
| Gold | 13.1k | 12.9k | 13.5k | 14.6k | 8.8k | 9.2k | 9.5k | 9.6k | 13.0k | 6.3k |
| Gold / min | 435 | 430 | 450 | 486 | 293 | 305 | 316 | 318 | 433 | 209 |
| CS | 292 | 160 | 237 | 301 | 39 | 230 | 173 | 216 | 281 | 35 |
| CS / min | 9.7 | 5.3 | 7.9 | 10.0 | 1.3 | 7.7 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 9.4 | 1.2 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 33 | 55 | 28 | 35 | 74 | 22 | 38 | 31 | 31 | 91 |
| Wards placed | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 49 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| Control wards | 9 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.6k | 3.6k | 3.4k | 3.1k | 1.9k | 3.2k | 3.2k | 3.4k | 3.8k | 2.2k |
| CS @10 | 96 | 57 | 69 | 82 | 12 | 83 | 58 | 81 | 94 | 16 |
| Level @10 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.6k | 6.2k | 5.2k | 5.5k | 3.3k | 4.7k | 5.2k | 5.4k | 6.4k | 3.5k |
| CS @15 | 146 | 83 | 107 | 129 | 21 | 130 | 99 | 122 | 139 | 19 |
| XP @15 | 7.9k | 5.4k | 7.5k | 5.8k | 3.7k | 7.8k | 5.7k | 7.5k | 6.2k | 3.4k |
| Gold @20 | 8.0k | 8.0k | 7.7k | 7.8k | 5.0k | 6.3k | 7.1k | 7.0k | 8.3k | 4.6k |
| CS @20 | 203 | 116 | 154 | 193 | 30 | 172 | 134 | 159 | 199 | 26 |

