Game 1 of Machi Esports vs GAM Esports
Mid-Season Showdown 2020 · Day 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
66.4k56.2k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
MCX3:32
First tower
MCX15:39
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
GAM- 27Kills17
- 17Deaths27
- 66.4kGold56.2k
- 1023CS1022
- 284Vision score223
- 120Wards placed89
- 55Wards cleared40
- 52Control wards34
- 17.6kGold @1016.7k
- 26.3kGold @1524.9k
- 39.0kGold @2033.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
PK0
Gemini0
Mission0
Bruce0
Koala0
Kiaya0
Levi0
Dia10
Jisoo0
Slay0
Gold earned
Mission17.5k
Bruce15.3k
Dia115.1k
Jisoo13.8k
PK13.4k
Kiaya11.6k
Gemini11.3k
Levi8.9k
Koala8.9k
Slay6.9k
Creep score
Mission331
Dia1308
Jisoo303
Bruce292
Kiaya216
PK190
Gemini178
Levi149
Slay46
Koala32
Vision score
Koala95
Slay85
Gemini73
Levi55
Bruce45
Mission39
Dia139
PK32
Jisoo30
Kiaya14
Timeline
- FB

3:32 
4:26- 4:35



4:35
4:42
5:07- 5:49


- 5:55



6:35
6:48- 8:27


- 8:34

9:47- 10:16
- 14:02



14:06- 14:10


- 15:04
- 15:14



15:19
15:21
15:39
15:48- 16:45
16:58
18:05
18:27
18:49- 20:30
- 23:21

23:40
23:40- 23:40


- 23:43



23:46
23:46
25:02
25:28- 25:34
26:27
26:39- 26:41



26:43- 26:46



26:47- 26:49



26:52- 27:03
- 27:40

28:45- 28:45


- 28:47



28:51- 28:54


- 28:54



28:55- 28:58


29:10- 30:56

30:58
31:06
31:28
31:29
31:34
Laning
Lane matchups
+271 gold · +19 cs · +22 xp | Kiaya113 cs · 5.9k | |
+32 gold · +2 cs · +226 xp | Levi87 cs · 4.9k | |
+1,596 gold · +4 cs · +448 xp | Dia1145 cs · 5.4k | |
+344 gold · +4 cs · +530 xp | Jisoo123 cs · 5.5k | |
+373 gold · +2 cs · +367 xp | Slay23 cs · 3.2k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.96 | 1.10 | 1.52 | 0.96 | 1.10 | 0.79 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 1.06 | 0.96 |
| Kills | 9 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Deaths | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 5 |
| Assists | 12 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 12 |
| KDA | 4.2 | 14.0 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 2.4 |
| Kill share % | 78% | 52% | 70% | 52% | 63% | 71% | 82% | 59% | 71% | 71% |
| Solo kills | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage / min | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gold | 13.4k | 11.3k | 17.5k | 15.3k | 8.9k | 11.6k | 8.9k | 15.1k | 13.8k | 6.9k |
| Gold / min | 422 | 357 | 550 | 483 | 279 | 364 | 281 | 474 | 434 | 217 |
| CS | 190 | 178 | 331 | 292 | 32 | 216 | 149 | 308 | 303 | 46 |
| CS / min | 6.0 | 5.6 | 10.4 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 9.7 | 9.5 | 1.4 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 32 | 73 | 39 | 45 | 95 | 14 | 55 | 39 | 30 | 85 |
| Wards placed | 13 | 17 | 13 | 17 | 60 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 15 | 38 |
| Wards cleared | 3 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 23 |
| Control wards | 4 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 10 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.7k | 3.4k | 4.3k | 3.7k | 2.5k | 3.9k | 3.5k | 3.4k | 3.7k | 2.2k |
| CS @10 | 49 | 59 | 81 | 84 | 14 | 80 | 62 | 79 | 75 | 14 |
| Level @10 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.6k | 4.9k | 7.0k | 5.2k | 3.6k | 5.9k | 4.9k | 5.4k | 5.5k | 3.2k |
| CS @15 | 94 | 89 | 141 | 127 | 21 | 113 | 87 | 145 | 123 | 23 |
| XP @15 | 6.7k | 5.0k | 8.0k | 5.7k | 3.4k | 6.7k | 5.3k | 7.5k | 5.2k | 3.7k |
| Gold @20 | 8.0k | 6.9k | 10.9k | 8.1k | 5.1k | 7.4k | 6.2k | 7.3k | 7.9k | 4.3k |
| CS @20 | 134 | 126 | 207 | 183 | 26 | 150 | 116 | 197 | 184 | 34 |

