Game 1 of Grand View University vs Supernova
UPL 2021 Winter · Week 7
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
66.6k75.8k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
GVU1:47
First tower
GVU10:49
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
SN- 17Kills35
- 35Deaths17
- 66.6kGold75.8k
- 119.1kDamage135.7k
- 1152CS1133
- 257Vision score282
- 104Wards placed112
- 61Wards cleared55
- 38Control wards34
- 16.0kGold @1015.5k
- 26.1kGold @1525.3k
- 34.0kGold @2035.8k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
40′
Damage to champions
Azog42,705
Array38,724
Matty32,284
P1atypus29,387
Strompest27,643
Koskinen23,434
Cavele20,708
Kolthro16,762
Menace16,335
Chookies6,764
Gold earned
Array19.1k
Strompest18.2k
Azog17.4k
P1atypus15.5k
Matty15.0k
Cavele13.3k
Kolthro12.5k
Koskinen12.4k
Menace10.1k
Chookies8.8k
Creep score
Array359
Azog328
P1atypus314
Strompest313
Koskinen244
Matty219
Cavele212
Kolthro210
Chookies56
Menace30
Vision score
Menace123
Chookies116
Strompest53
Kolthro52
Matty47
P1atypus44
Array33
Koskinen29
Cavele26
Azog16
Timeline
- FB

1:47 
1:49
2:57
4:33- 5:29
- 8:46
- 10:40


10:49- 11:15
- 11:56


12:59- 13:00


- 13:08


- 13:13


- 15:35
15:51- 16:13

- 16:44
- 17:32

- 19:03


19:06- 19:12


- 19:23


- 19:28


- 21:04


- 21:13


- 21:22


21:41
21:44- 22:05
22:35- 23:37


- 23:41


- 24:15



24:18- 24:20


- 24:27



27:20- 27:27


- 27:34


- 27:37


- 27:49
- 30:11



30:11- 30:13


- 30:14



30:16
30:27
32:17
32:30- 33:00
- 33:20
- 34:46



34:51- 34:57


- 35:04


- 35:08


- 35:11


- 37:35


- 37:37


- 37:41


- 37:53



38:01- 38:22
- 38:27


- 39:40


- 39:43


- 39:48


- 39:48


- 39:51


- 39:58

- 40:01
- 40:05

- 40:08

Laning
Lane matchups
+1,351 gold · +37 cs · +325 xp | Cavele102 cs · 4.8k | |
+964 gold · +2 cs · +663 xp | Matty99 cs · 4.5k | |
+509 gold · +3 cs · +449 xp | Strompest134 cs · 5.8k | |
+1,119 gold · +18 cs · +849 xp | Array143 cs · 6.5k | |
+95 gold · +19 cs · +378 xp | Menace11 cs · 3.6k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.82 | 0.57 | 0.25 | 0.75 | 0.82 | 0.46 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 0.92 | 1.14 |
| Kills | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 1 |
| Deaths | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Assists | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 17 | 21 | 12 | 27 |
| KDA | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 8.7 | 6.5 | 14.5 | 6.0 | 7.0 |
| Kill share % | 59% | 65% | 53% | 71% | 65% | 74% | 74% | 83% | 69% | 80% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 29,387 | 16,762 | 23,434 | 42,705 | 6,764 | 20,708 | 32,284 | 27,643 | 38,724 | 16,335 |
| Damage / min | 730 | 416 | 582 | 1061 | 168 | 514 | 802 | 687 | 962 | 406 |
| Gold | 15.5k | 12.5k | 12.4k | 17.4k | 8.8k | 13.3k | 15.0k | 18.2k | 19.1k | 10.1k |
| Gold / min | 386 | 309 | 308 | 432 | 219 | 332 | 373 | 453 | 474 | 251 |
| CS | 314 | 210 | 244 | 328 | 56 | 212 | 219 | 313 | 359 | 30 |
| CS / min | 7.8 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 5.3 | 5.4 | 7.8 | 8.9 | 0.7 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 44 | 52 | 29 | 16 | 116 | 26 | 47 | 53 | 33 | 123 |
| Wards placed | 15 | 9 | 17 | 12 | 51 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 62 |
| Wards cleared | 5 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 6 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 9 |
| Control wards | 5 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 17 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.2k | 3.4k | 3.5k | 3.5k | 2.5k | 3.0k | 2.9k | 4.0k | 3.3k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 80 | 66 | 78 | 80 | 15 | 75 | 65 | 96 | 85 | 4 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 6.2k | 5.5k | 5.3k | 5.4k | 3.7k | 4.8k | 4.5k | 5.8k | 6.5k | 3.6k |
| CS @15 | 139 | 101 | 131 | 125 | 30 | 102 | 99 | 134 | 143 | 11 |
| XP @15 | 7.1k | 6.2k | 7.3k | 4.9k | 3.5k | 6.8k | 5.5k | 7.7k | 5.8k | 3.9k |
| Gold @20 | 8.1k | 6.8k | 7.0k | 7.3k | 4.8k | 7.0k | 7.1k | 8.5k | 8.3k | 5.0k |
| CS @20 | 185 | 130 | 162 | 176 | 38 | 138 | 135 | 182 | 185 | 15 |

