Game 1 of WLGaming Esports vs KRC Genk Esports
EM 2023 Summer Play-In · Day 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
78.6k80.9k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
21
Overview
First blood
GENK5:14
First tower
GENK16:13
First drake
GENK6:35
First grubs
—
First herald
GENK
First baron
WLG24:18
Gold lead
Team comparison
GENK- 17Kills16
- 16Deaths18
- 78.6kGold80.9k
- 119.5kDamage81.7k
- 1361CS1416
- 355Vision score366
- 135Wards placed169
- 68Wards cleared64
- 45Control wards67
- 15.6kGold @1015.7k
- 24.0kGold @1526.7k
- 31.7kGold @2037.3k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
40′
Damage to champions
Woolite37,034
ESCIK35,052
Bruness29,814
Orion28,314
Mikkel23,588
Robba14,810
Banderas12,402
Guertas9,365
Robertoos5,599
Bananitoo5,227
Gold earned
Orion20.8k
ESCIK20.8k
Woolite19.9k
Mikkel19.9k
Robba17.1k
Banderas15.9k
Guertas13.6k
Bruness11.9k
Bananitoo10.1k
Robertoos9.6k
Creep score
Orion480
Woolite438
ESCIK390
Mikkel366
Banderas327
Robba320
Guertas215
Bruness168
Bananitoo38
Robertoos35
Vision score
Robertoos147
Bananitoo142
Guertas86
ESCIK60
Woolite57
Bruness56
Robba55
Orion50
Banderas40
Mikkel28
Timeline
- 5:14

FB - 6:35

- 8:54


8:59
9:08- 12:15


12:18- 12:23


- 12:30



12:58
15:29- 15:35



15:36- 15:42


- 15:57


- 16:13

- 16:27

- 17:18

17:33- 20:55


- 20:57


- 20:59



21:02- 21:05



21:06
21:36
22:34- 23:08

- 23:36



24:06
24:18
25:18
25:58
26:13
26:37
26:38
26:59- 27:05
28:15
30:03
30:22- 31:32


- 31:35


- 31:43


- 32:07

- 33:30

- 34:39

- 35:03

- 35:09

- 36:21


- 38:15


38:26
38:53
42:07
42:14
42:21- 42:29

- 42:33
- 42:40


42:41
42:51
42:53
43:11- 43:17
43:23
43:25
Laning
Lane matchups
+592 gold · +2 cs · +329 xp | Robba141 cs · 6.2k | |
+310 gold · +2 cs · +330 xp | Guertas84 cs · 4.6k | |
+1,178 gold · +14 cs · +67 xp | Mikkel146 cs · 6.4k | |
+365 gold · +3 cs · +1,286 xp | Orion144 cs · 5.9k | |
+283 gold · +5 cs · +342 xp | Robertoos21 cs · 3.6k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.71 | 0.76 | 0.92 | 1.02 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 1.08 | 1.01 |
| Kills | 3 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Deaths | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| Assists | 9 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 14 |
| KDA | 6.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 2.8 |
| Kill share % | 71% | 59% | 71% | 65% | 65% | 50% | 81% | 75% | 63% | 88% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 12,402 | 29,814 | 35,052 | 37,034 | 5,227 | 14,810 | 9,365 | 23,588 | 28,314 | 5,599 |
| Damage / min | 285 | 685 | 805 | 850 | 120 | 340 | 215 | 542 | 650 | 129 |
| Gold | 15.9k | 11.9k | 20.8k | 19.9k | 10.1k | 17.1k | 13.6k | 19.9k | 20.8k | 9.6k |
| Gold / min | 365 | 274 | 477 | 457 | 232 | 393 | 311 | 457 | 478 | 220 |
| CS | 327 | 168 | 390 | 438 | 38 | 320 | 215 | 366 | 480 | 35 |
| CS / min | 7.5 | 3.9 | 9.0 | 10.1 | 0.9 | 7.3 | 4.9 | 8.4 | 11.0 | 0.8 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 40 | 56 | 60 | 57 | 142 | 55 | 86 | 28 | 50 | 147 |
| Wards placed | 15 | 13 | 19 | 16 | 72 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 21 | 100 |
| Wards cleared | 12 | 14 | 7 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 24 | 9 | 16 | 9 |
| Control wards | 9 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 32 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.6k | 3.0k | 3.5k | 3.3k | 2.2k | 3.3k | 2.9k | 3.7k | 3.6k | 2.2k |
| CS @10 | 93 | 62 | 83 | 88 | 12 | 87 | 53 | 89 | 91 | 12 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 5.6k | 4.3k | 5.2k | 5.5k | 3.3k | 6.2k | 4.6k | 6.4k | 5.9k | 3.6k |
| CS @15 | 139 | 86 | 132 | 141 | 26 | 141 | 84 | 146 | 144 | 21 |
| XP @15 | 7.7k | 4.8k | 7.6k | 5.6k | 3.4k | 7.4k | 5.2k | 7.5k | 6.8k | 3.1k |
| Gold @20 | 7.3k | 5.6k | 7.1k | 7.2k | 4.4k | 8.5k | 6.3k | 9.4k | 8.5k | 4.6k |
| CS @20 | 181 | 112 | 177 | 182 | 32 | 179 | 108 | 188 | 218 | 23 |

