Game 2 of Recon 5 Scarlet vs Illinois State University
RCL Season 10 · Week 5
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
51.0k54.4k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
Recon 5 Scarlet0:52
First tower
ISU14:30
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
Recon 5 Scarlet- 15Kills18
- 19Deaths15
- 51.0kGold54.4k
- 66.4kDamage74.8k
- 874CS839
- 165Vision score185
- 67Wards placed75
- 29Wards cleared33
- 20Control wards30
- 15.3kGold @1013.9k
- 24.7kGold @1521.5k
- 36.7kGold @2030.4k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Rourke20,491
DrewDozer20,153
Diomarr17,525
Hybernation16,728
GFP15,595
Yen14,007
datdat111,791
Phoenix10,062
CantCarry9,994
Tempos4,831
Gold earned
Diomarr14.4k
Yen13.2k
DrewDozer12.2k
Rourke11.5k
Hybernation10.9k
CantCarry10.4k
datdat19.6k
GFP9.2k
Phoenix7.3k
Tempos6.8k
Creep score
Diomarr269
Yen262
DrewDozer234
Rourke197
datdat1189
Hybernation186
CantCarry165
GFP154
Tempos35
Phoenix22
Vision score
Tempos56
Phoenix55
CantCarry37
Rourke35
Yen34
GFP30
Hybernation30
Diomarr28
datdat124
DrewDozer21
Timeline
- 0:52

FB 
4:59
6:00- 6:21

- 7:33

9:11- 10:17
- 12:27


- 12:52

14:15
14:30
15:04- 15:14



15:17- 15:18


- 15:19



15:20
15:34
15:38
16:24
16:37- 17:07
- 17:15


17:30- 17:58


- 18:18
18:56
19:13- 20:03


- 20:44

- 21:10


21:15- 21:47


- 21:48


- 22:27


- 22:35

23:30- 23:33



23:37- 23:40


- 23:43


- 23:47


- 23:51
- 24:18

- 26:49

- 27:28

- 28:56
- 29:10



29:11- 29:13


- 29:16


- 29:40

- 29:44
- 29:53

- 29:56


30:02
Laning
Lane matchups
+511 gold · +21 cs · +859 xp | Hybernation92 cs · 4.0k | |
+20 gold · +20 cs · +444 xp | Rourke116 cs · 5.1k | |
+275 gold · +4 cs · +165 xp | Diomarr131 cs · 5.3k | |
+1,890 gold · +43 cs · +680 xp | CantCarry91 cs · 4.1k | |
+511 gold · +12 cs · +875 xp | Phoenix11 cs · 3.0k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.20 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.72 | 0.96 | 0.68 | 0.30 | 0.45 |
| Kills | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Deaths | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Assists | 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 7 |
| KDA | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 8.0 | 6.5 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 3.0 |
| Kill share % | 33% | 67% | 53% | 60% | 53% | 72% | 78% | 67% | 94% | 50% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 11,791 | 15,595 | 20,153 | 14,007 | 4,831 | 16,728 | 20,491 | 17,525 | 9,994 | 10,062 |
| Damage / min | 391 | 518 | 669 | 465 | 160 | 555 | 680 | 582 | 332 | 334 |
| Gold | 9.6k | 9.2k | 12.2k | 13.2k | 6.8k | 10.9k | 11.5k | 14.4k | 10.4k | 7.3k |
| Gold / min | 320 | 305 | 405 | 437 | 226 | 360 | 381 | 479 | 345 | 242 |
| CS | 189 | 154 | 234 | 262 | 35 | 186 | 197 | 269 | 165 | 22 |
| CS / min | 6.3 | 5.1 | 7.8 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 6.5 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 0.7 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 24 | 30 | 21 | 34 | 56 | 30 | 35 | 28 | 37 | 55 |
| Wards placed | 13 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 25 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 31 |
| Wards cleared | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 5 |
| Control wards | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 10 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 2.9k | 3.2k | 3.5k | 3.5k | 2.2k | 2.6k | 3.3k | 3.4k | 2.8k | 1.9k |
| CS @10 | 70 | 54 | 78 | 77 | 17 | 53 | 72 | 74 | 61 | 6 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 4.5k | 5.1k | 5.6k | 6.0k | 3.6k | 4.0k | 5.1k | 5.3k | 4.1k | 3.0k |
| CS @15 | 113 | 96 | 127 | 134 | 23 | 92 | 116 | 131 | 91 | 11 |
| XP @15 | 7.3k | 6.0k | 6.9k | 5.2k | 4.7k | 6.4k | 6.4k | 7.1k | 4.5k | 3.8k |
| Gold @20 | 6.8k | 7.2k | 9.0k | 8.9k | 4.9k | 5.9k | 6.8k | 7.4k | 5.9k | 4.3k |
| CS @20 | 140 | 132 | 180 | 200 | 29 | 116 | 143 | 179 | 123 | 12 |

