Game 3 of Peak Performance Esports vs Grand View University
UPL 2020 Fall · Week 4

20·20
kills
36:52 · Patch 10.21

Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
63.2k63.7k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
Peak Performance Esports3:14
First tower
Peak Performance Esports15:24
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
GVU- 20Kills20
- 20Deaths20
- 63.2kGold63.7k
- 104.6kDamage98.9k
- 995CS1083
- 270Vision score267
- 96Wards placed91
- 40Wards cleared38
- 32Control wards28
- 14.4kGold @1015.2k
- 22.8kGold @1523.4k
- 31.7kGold @2032.9k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
warcyclone36,927
P1atypus31,337
Avano22,837
Azog21,979
riversided18,454
Kolthro17,958
JGRIM17,881
Noon17,393
SweatyToast9,595
Chookies9,141
Gold earned
warcyclone16.2k
P1atypus14.8k
Avano14.1k
Azog13.9k
Kolthro13.9k
Noon12.6k
riversided12.5k
JGRIM11.7k
Chookies8.6k
SweatyToast8.6k
Creep score
warcyclone283
riversided273
Azog265
Kolthro260
Avano247
P1atypus241
Noon217
JGRIM208
Chookies44
SweatyToast40
Vision score
SweatyToast111
Chookies98
riversided68
warcyclone47
Avano46
Kolthro46
JGRIM45
P1atypus36
Noon21
Azog19
Timeline
- FB

3:14 
3:32- 4:27


- 5:30
- 8:17


- 8:58


- 10:46
- 10:48
- 14:22



14:32
15:24- 16:02
- 16:29

16:43- 17:13
- 17:14

- 17:20


17:40
20:01- 20:06


- 20:09


- 20:10



20:14- 20:22


- 20:31


- 21:27
- 21:32
- 21:45


- 22:06

- 22:42

- 23:14



23:15
24:28
25:03- 25:12


25:39- 25:48



25:50
25:59
26:04
26:28- 26:43

27:47- 28:07


- 28:48


- 28:57



29:00- 29:02



29:09
29:10
29:10- 30:10

30:16- 31:36


- 31:55


- 32:12

33:19- 34:20


- 34:57


36:10- 36:18
- 36:30

- 36:36

Laning
Lane matchups
+812 gold · +17 cs · +573 xp | P1atypus101 cs · 4.4k | |
+773 gold · +5 cs · +587 xp | Kolthro99 cs · 5.2k | |
+373 gold · +1 cs · +377 xp | riversided128 cs · 4.9k | |
+576 gold · +14 cs · +984 xp | Azog108 cs · 5.3k | |
+374 gold · 0 cs · +923 xp | Chookies21 cs · 3.5k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.24 | 0.20 | 0.48 | 0.79 | 0.62 | 0.81 | 0.72 | 0.42 | 0.53 | 0.88 |
| Kills | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Deaths | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Assists | 7 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 15 |
| KDA | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 8.5 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 3.8 |
| Kill share % | 45% | 35% | 75% | 85% | 55% | 80% | 55% | 45% | 65% | 75% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 17,393 | 17,881 | 22,837 | 36,927 | 9,595 | 31,337 | 17,958 | 18,454 | 21,979 | 9,141 |
| Damage / min | 472 | 485 | 619 | 1002 | 260 | 850 | 487 | 501 | 596 | 248 |
| Gold | 12.6k | 11.7k | 14.1k | 16.2k | 8.6k | 14.8k | 13.9k | 12.5k | 13.9k | 8.6k |
| Gold / min | 341 | 319 | 383 | 439 | 233 | 403 | 377 | 338 | 377 | 234 |
| CS | 217 | 208 | 247 | 283 | 40 | 241 | 260 | 273 | 265 | 44 |
| CS / min | 5.9 | 5.6 | 6.7 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 7.1 | 7.4 | 7.2 | 1.2 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 21 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 111 | 36 | 46 | 68 | 19 | 98 |
| Wards placed | 9 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 49 | 14 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 43 |
| Wards cleared | 3 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 15 |
| Control wards | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.4k | 2.8k | 3.2k | 2.9k | 2.1k | 2.9k | 3.5k | 3.2k | 3.3k | 2.4k |
| CS @10 | 79 | 55 | 69 | 68 | 13 | 59 | 66 | 75 | 68 | 12 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.3k | 4.4k | 5.3k | 4.8k | 3.1k | 4.4k | 5.2k | 4.9k | 5.3k | 3.5k |
| CS @15 | 118 | 94 | 127 | 122 | 21 | 101 | 99 | 128 | 108 | 21 |
| XP @15 | 7.3k | 5.2k | 7.0k | 5.7k | 3.0k | 6.7k | 5.8k | 6.7k | 4.8k | 3.9k |
| Gold @20 | 6.9k | 6.4k | 7.3k | 6.6k | 4.5k | 6.3k | 7.5k | 6.8k | 7.4k | 4.9k |
| CS @20 | 154 | 136 | 171 | 166 | 29 | 141 | 144 | 177 | 163 | 28 |